Europe

Austria

Ars Gladii Dreynschlag Die lange Schneyd Historisches Fechten Baden Indes – Historische Europäische Kampfkunst Salzburg Klingenspiel Soldknechte Compania Carantania Turba Ferox Wiener Fecht und Ausdauersport Runde Die Wölfe zu Dunkelstein

Belgium

Saint Michielsgilde (Hallebardiers) Sumus Soldani SwArta The Dragon Preservation Society

Bulgaria

Chigot School of Medieval Swordsmanship MOTUS

Croatia

Ars Gladiatoria School for the historical and scenic fencing Aureus Unicornis

Czech Republic

ARMA Ferre Pardubice swordplay association (Pardubický spolek šermířský)

Denmark

European Historical Combat Guild  – Helsingör Københavns Historiske Fægteklub Laurentiusgildet

Finland

Espoo Society for Historical Fencing School of European Swordsmanship, The Vorschlag Helsinki WarusSeppäin Kilta

France

AMHE du Maine Arts d’Armes Club Escrime Escrime Ancienne Ecole Chevaleresque Escrime Anemasse Escrime, Rapieres et Fines Lames Gentileshommes de la Brette, Les Ghilde, La Guerriers d’Avalon, Les Guerriers du Lendemain Jeux d’Epées Lugdunenses Medieval Combat Ost du Griffon Noir Pôle dÉtude des Arts Martiaux Historiques Européens – PEAMHE De Taille et d’Estoc

Germany

Alte Kampfkunst Arts of Mars Blossfechter Die Freifechter – Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia European Historical Combat Guild  – Erlangen European Historical Combat Guild  – Bonn (study group) European Historical Combat Guild  – Dresden (study group) Europäische Schwertkunst Gladiatores Hammaborg – Hamburg Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen Verein für traditionelle europäische Kampfkünste e.V. IN MOTU Historische Fechtgruppe KDF Germany Klingenspiel Krifon – Historische Fechtkunst & Rüstzeug – Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg Langes Schwert Lebendige Schwertkunst Lungenfuchser Lungenfuchser – Münich Lungenfuchser – Pfarrkirchen Ochs – Historische Kampfkünste – Munich, Bavaria Stahl auf Stahl- Frankfurt am Main Tremonia Fechten Twerchhau e.V Historisches Fechten Berlin Zornhau! – die Frakfurter Freifechter – Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

Greece

Academy of Historical European Martial Arts Academy of Hoplomachia Arma Thessaloniki

Hungary

A Kard Rendje (Order of the Sword) Ars Ensis Schola Artis Gladii et Armorum

Ireland

Cork Blademasters Classical Fencing Ireland Dublin HEMA Club European Historical Combat Guild – Ballconnell, Eire (study group) Wexford Irish Stick Fighting Club, Ireland

Israel

Armed Combat and Tactics

Italy

Arme Antica Accademia Romana d’Armi  A.S.D. La Sala delle Armi Compagnia delle Armi e delle Arti Compagnia de’Malipiero Compagnia d’armi la Rosa e la Spada FISAS Le Lame di Albornoz Nova Scrimia Re di Spade Sala d’Arme Achille Marozzo Sala d’Arme “Societas Artis Gladii Scuola d’Arme Fiore dei Liberi Septem Custodie

Latvia

Schola Saint George – Riga

Luxembourg

Lucilinburhuc

Malta

Mithras Swordfight Club

The Netherlands

Academie Voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten KDF Netherlands Langenort MARS – Fight school for medieval martial arts North-Netherlands Orde der Noorderwind de School voor Historische Schermkunsten Zwaardkring De Zwaard&Steen

Norway

Oslo KdF Frie Duellister – Bergen, Oslo, Tromsø Edgene Ordo Ignis

Poland

ARMA-Poland Fechtschule Gdansk Milites Alrunae Ringschule Wroclaw Salut SSP Akademia Broni (School of Dueling Fencing Academy of Arms) Vectir Fencing School

Portugal

Ginásio Clube Portuguès Escola Secundária Pedro Nunes Associação de Moradores de Ribamar Sociedade de Recreio Cepanence Clube de Jogo do Pau da Ilha Terceira

Serbia

Škole Mačevanja Sveti Đorđe (The Society of fencers of Saint George)

Slovakia

Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok Bludní Rytieri Trnavský šermiarsky cech Zoldnieri

Slovenia

Academia artis dimicatoriae Red Kresnika Schola pugnatoria Celeiana – celjska borilna šola

Spain

ARYAR Asociación Cordobesa de Esgrima Histórica Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua, La – Madrid Asociación Galega de Esgrima Antiga (AGEA) Asociación Naronesa de Esgrima Antiga (ANEA) Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga (AOUREA) Asociación Vizcaína de Esgrima Histórica – formerly AVIEA (FESA) Sala de Armas El Batallador Sala Compostelá de Esgrima Antiga (SCEA) Sala de Armas Fénix – formerly AVIEA (FESA) Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga (SVEA)

Sweden

Goteborg Historical Fencing School (GHFS) Halmstad Historical Fencing School (HHFS) – andersj_1@hotmail.com KDF Sweden Kungshamns Historical Fencing School Linköping – ROST Malmö Glima – email Malmö Historical Fencing School (MHFS) Mora Historical Fencing School Norrköping HEMA Nässjö – Höglandets Historical Fencing School Skaraborgs  Historical Fencing School Stockholm Duell Fencing Stockholm – Gamla Stan Fencing School Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning (SPIFF) Stockholms Stigmän Sundsvall – Gyllengran Sundsvall – Gnejron Living History Södertälje – Enhörna  Historical Fencing School Umeå Historical Fencing School UMS Glima Uppsala Historical Fencing School Västerbotten (Umeå) Historical Fencing School Visby – Gutniska Gardet Växjö HEMA-sällskap Örebro Society for Historical Martial Arts Örnsköldsvik – Mittnorrland Historical Fencing School Jämtlands Historiska Fäktsällskap

Switzerland

Artes Certaminis Académie Genevoise d’Armes Anciennes CLADIO Club Escrime Freywild GaGschola Gladius et Codex – Zürich Militia Genavae

Turkey

Kuzgun Spor Kulübü

UK

1595 Club Aberdeen Swordsmanship Group Academy of Historical Arts Academy of Historical Fencing Academie Gloriana Armed Combat and Tactics UK Aisle O’var Backswording Clubbe Ltd Bastards Gardant The Boar’s Tooth – London, Folkestone, Croydon, Orpington, England (See London Longsword Academy) Company for Historical Combat – Farnham, Surrey Company of Maisters – Mill Hill, Barnet, Greater London, England Cut & Thrust School of Defence Dragon’s Tayle  – Darlington and High Coniscliffe Duelling Association Duellist The European Historical Combat Guild – Leeds European Historical Combat Guild – Liverpool European Historical Combat Guild – Jersey English Martial Arts Academy / Company for Historical Combat Farnham English Martial Arts Academy / Company of Historical Combat Haslemere The Exiles CMMA – Dagenham, Barking and Dagenham, Greater  London, England, Grange, The Grey School of Western Martial Arts Highland Freebooters Hotspur School of Defence – (Northumberland, Tyne and Wear, County Durham, the Scottish Borders and North Yorkshire. Also Olympia, Washington USA) The Institute for Historical Arts Iron Door Collective, Devon and Cornwall Kunst Des Fecthens (KDF) – Nottingham Kunst Des Fecthens (KDF) – Leeds Kunst des Fechtens (KDF) – Tonbridge Linacre School of Defence – Oxford, Oxfordshire, England London Longsword Academy (previously Boar’s Tooth) London Sword & Dagger Club  Messenger Longsword Society North West London School of Defense  – London The Period Fencerâ’s Guild The Renaissance Sword Club Schola Gladiatoria Ealing – Ealing, Greater London Schola Gladiatoria Bradford School of the Sword – Sandhurst, Berkshire School of Traditional Medieval Fencing – High Wycombe / Slough, Berkshire Society of the Study of Swordsmanship Stork’s Beak Swordfighting Info Sussex Rapier School York Free Fencers Guild European Historical Combat Guild – Conwy, North Wales Dawn Duellists Society – Edinburgh, Scotland Glamorgan School of Arms Glasgow Company of Duelists, Scotland Macdonald Academy of Arms – Edinburgh, Scotland European Historical Combat Guild – Dumdrum, Northern Ireland